A2Z Technologies LTD's "AZnet" brand is a provider of contemporary telecommunications and internet services in Azerbaijan, adhering to high quality standards. Operating since 2022, AZnet extends its services across numerous cities, regions, and recently liberated territories. Baku City Residences actively collaborates with the ever-evolving and technologically advanced AZnet to foster a dependable partnership.
World Class
“World Class” is an international chain of prime fitness club, and a leader in the luxury segment. Their success is built on wide experience, professionalism and individual approach. To give us the greatest possible health and fitness experience World Class provides bright and modern facilities in a warm and friendly atmosphere. Choosing the individual health of residents as a priority, “Baku City Residence” is pleased to cooperate with “World Class”.
KONE is a global leader in the lift and escalator industry and their job is to make the best of the world’s cities. KONE’s mission is to improve the flow of urban life. As a global leader in the lift and escalator industry, KONE provides lifts, escalators, as well as solutions for maintenance and modernization, which add value to the life of people. Today, in order to keep up to date BCR’s buildings are equipped with innovative KONE lifts.
Cubics Technology
“Cubics Technology” is a technology company, provides convenient business management solutions using the possibilities of the digital world. Since “Baku City Residence” demonstrates sustainable progress, we entrusted professional business solutions to “Cubics Technology”.
Kapital Security
As a local champion in various spheres of security services, “Kapital Security” has been operating for a long time. With extensive experience and highly trained professionals they go above and beyond to provide a wide range of security solutions, which poses them as a trusted partner for many companies and “Baku City Residences” as well. Since they provide comprehensive security solutions we are pleased to trust all protection issues to “Kapital Security”.
LANDAU School is Azerbaijan's largest network of private secondary schools. The school serves as an examination center for the ACT and also offers opportunities for SAT and IELTS exams. LANDAU School holds licenses from the Ministry of Science and Education, as well as international accreditations from Pearson and Cambridge.