Ramil Maharramov has extensive and comprehensive experience in construction, tourism, textile, and IT companies. He is Deputy Director in Sales at “Baku City Residence”.
Ramil Maharramov managed a number of important projects helping different companies in construction, manufacturing, textile, tourism and hospitality industries, IT segment improve and upgrade their sales activity. As a collaborative leader with over 12 years of experience, Ramil provides team members with useful information to improve sales strategy, technical support to solve issues occurred during the sales process, builds communication with customers, and responsible for sales progress.
Previously Ramil was Administrative Assistant of Technical Director at the “Kempinski Hotel-Badamdar”, Manufacture Manager at “Gilan Textile Park”, and Executive Director at Development MTK.
Ramil Maharramov holds BSc in Tourism and Social Cultural Service from Azerbaijan State University of Economics.
Zahid Gadimli
Zahid Gadimli has around 10 years of experience in finance and audit control.
He joined “Baku City Residence” as CFO. Zahid brings with him around 10 years of meaningful experience and knowledge in proper planning and sharing of financial resources, ensuring the integrity of accounting and statistical data, and implementation of audit projects under international audit standards.
Between 2014 and 2022, Zahid Gadimli served as an Audit manager in the Baku and London branches of one of the big four auditing companies. Since 2017, he is a member of the Association of Certified Accountants (ACCA).
Zahid Gadimli graduated with a bachelor's degree from the joint program of Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University with the Georgia State University of the USA.