Partnership between ”Baku City Residence” and ”LANDAU School”
As part of the upcoming development, it is planned to open "LANDAU PreSchool" in the "Baku City Residence Khatai" residential complex.
"LANDAU School" offers top educational resources and aims to provide high-quality education to its students. "LANDAU PreSchool" caters to children aged 4-6 with instruction available in both English and Russian, following the British curriculum.
"LANDAU School" is the largest private high school in Azerbaijan, educating over 3,000 students. It holds the distinction of being the first ACT, SAT, and IELTS exam centre in the country, holding licenses from the Ministry of Science and Education, as well as international "Pearson" and "Cambridge" accreditations.
Students can select from three departments (Azerbaijani, Russian, English), with eight educational facilities across Baku.